TEXSTAR 2021-2022 TEAMS
Congratulations!

You will receive a Band invite. We will send more information through your Band Group!

Athletes can still move up or down throughout Summer.
We have a few athletes who will be added once paperwork is in!

You will receive an email soon with more information on your Summer Schedule!

 

There are only a few spots available on our teams, so if you are interested, let us know!


 

SHOW CHEER TEAMS

SUPER STARS

Show Team
Elianna Cervantes
Blaze Hill
Bryce Hill
Isabella Jones
Elizabeth Miller
Penelope Ortiz
Taytum Poage
Raelynn Thompson
Andi Wimmers

 

SHOOTING STARS
Show Team

Evalina Arrieta

Julia Christy

Addisyn Garza

Jamisyn Garza

Addisyn Gatlin

Harper May

Olivia Powell

Kennley Walle

SASSY STARS
Show Team

Olivia Ammons

Bryxten Ferrell

Remi Hansen

Brielle Hernandez

Braylen Hill

Memphis Lockhart

Kynleigh O'Harrow

Posey Tate
 

SHINING STARS
Show Team

Beckett Adams

Brooke Birk

Aubrey Brewer

Henley Delcambre

McKayla Dill

Lainey Gibson

Nariyah Gutierrez

Camryn Hall

Saylor Politte

Swayzie Regalado

Satha Ruiz

Aria Sanchez
 

SHIMMERING STARS
Show Team

Ruby Adams

Hagan Bailey

Harper Campbell

Brooklyn Carnes

Roslyn Garcia

MacKenzie Leija

Jersi Leon

Addison Molina

Stella Powell

Sloane Robertson

Karis Thomas

Ariana Vazquez

Camdyn Williams

 

COMPETITIVE CHEER TEAMS

SUPERNOVA
Novice (Half Travel)

Peyton Evans

Paige Jones

Makai Mackowiak

Maggie McKay

Presley Nock

Bekah Ratliff

Baylor Spitzer

Norah Spradlin

Kambry Womble



STARSTRUCK
Tiny Elite Level 1 (Half Travel)

Brylee Hambright

Ella Rose Jones

Kolbee Jordan

Sawyer Klein

LuLu Lane

Sutton Mayon

Presley Peebles

Emma Rodriguez

Chloe Tilton

Ashyr Watson


STATIC
Mini Elite Level 1 
(Half Travel)

Chandler Bernal

Ellie Clark

Olivia Davis

Ryan Dement

Taylee Eades

Avery Herrera

Bryndle Lay

Sami McClure

Keely Mcdonnell

Madison Pinkston

Emersyn Rackler

Berkley Sarchet

Aubrey Tran

Tinley Tubbs

SAPPHIRE

Youth Elite Level 1 (Half Travel)

Aly Avitia

K’Lynn Carroll

Galena Castaneda

Brynzli Eades

Sophia Estrada

Bella Garcia

Savannah Gregory

Riley Patterson

Kate Pigg

Kyrie Porras

Parkyr Reed

Kyla Stallings

SUPERSONIC

Youth Elite Level 2 (Full Travel)

MaKylee Allen

Brooklynn Anderson

Emily Arredondo

Brooklin Carson

Ava Christensen

Layla Christensen

Allie Elliott

Blaire Faulkner

Kaelie Fincher

Trent Gregory

Ellie Lane

Samantha Madison

Alissa Montes

Aspyn Stephenson

Lillie Wilkes

Lucy Winter

STORM

Junior Level 2 (Full Travel)

Alison Abston

Giovana Avitia

Journi Carrasco

Kayla Castillo

Cambrie Chadwick

Landyn Irwin

Chayce Johnson

Nevaeh Lopez

Lola Martinez

Addi Potts

Bonnie Quick

Addison Ruiz

Zander Ruthdardt

Kyliegh Werner
 

SHOCKWAVE

Junior Level 3 (Full Travel)

Landri Bailey

Madison Clark

Kambry Cruz

Jadyn Dannheim

Ashlyn Edwards

Campbell Franklin

Alexis Gregory

Alexa Klemer

Maylee Mattocks

Jiana Murillo

Brooke Quick

Preslee Reaves

Kynlee Zais

SMOKIN ACES

Junior Level 4 (Full Travel)

Emerson Becker

London Carlisle

Payton Carnes

Addison Farnsworth

Cassidy Guetersloh

Dylan Hamilton

Chloe Johnson

Haleigh McKee

Madyson Nacole

Angelina Perez

Avery Ruiz

Faith Stonestreet

Carley Walton

Giana Wierzba
 

T5UNAMI

Senior Level 5 (Full Travel)

Sydney Blaylock

Bella Carabajal

Lilly Clift

Celine DuPont

Kylie Edwards

Chloe Johnson

Kaylie Moreno

Emy Parrott

MaKenna Polozola

Payton Potts

Kenzi Rowland

Cadence Shurbet

Brynlee Smith

Lyndee Jo Stamps

Reece Watson

SUMMER SCHEDULE WILL BE EMAILED OUT SOON!
(TUMBLING TIMES WILL BE SENT INDIVIDUALLY)