TEXSTAR 2022-2023 CHEER TEAMS
Congratulations!

You will receive a Band invite through email soon. We will send more information through your Band Group!

Athletes can still move up or down throughout Summer.
We have a few athletes who will be added once paperwork is in!

 

There are only a few spots available on our teams, so if you are interested, let us know!


 

SHOW CHEER TEAMS

SUPER STARS

Show Team

River Bingham

Nova Cervantes 

Emerson Crabb

Blaze Edwards

Bryce Edwards

Kinsley Herrera

Anniston Jones

Tinsley Kendall 

Jovie Shewmake 

SASSY STARS
Show Team

Parker Dunn 

Bryxten Ferrell 

Kendell Ferrell 

Rylee Freeman 

Mackenzie Hurd 

Lennon Littlefield 

Makai Mackowiak 

Loftin McDonald

Addyson McKinnerney

Tatum Philpot

Adalynn Rodriguez

Stella Shewmake

SHINING STARS
Show Team

Hadley Cardinal

Penelope Elizardo

Collette Fairbanks

Kaidence Fuller

Remi Hansen

Parker Riggan

Aria Sanchez

Harper Seale

Posey Tate

Jaylee Trevino

Emerson Underwood

SHIMMERING STARS
Show Team

Ruby Adams
Aubrey Brewer

McKayla Dill

Roslyn Garcia

Camryn Hall

Aniyah Huffman

Sadie Lawson
Piper Luman

Jazlyn Martinez

Lily Maupin
Landry McMillan
Kynleigh O'Harrow

Emma Robnett

Kyliee Robinson

Allyson Soto

 

COMPETITIVE CHEER TEAMS

SUPERNOVA
Novice

Olivia Ammons

Evalina Arrieta
Julia Christy

Addisyn Gatlin

Renezemee Gonzales

Braylen Hill

CJ Kelcy
Memphis Lockhart

Harper May

Reese Ortiz

Olivia Powell

Swayzie Regalado
Teali-Klay Teague

Kennley Walle


STATIC
Mini Elite Level 1

Swayzi Claborn
Brinkley Grady
Brylee Hambright

Ella Rose Jones

Paige Jones

Lulu Lane

Bryndle Lay

Sutton Mayon

Peyton Evans

Olivia Davis

Ryan Dement

Kolbee Jordan

Sadie Kauffman

Sawyer Klein

Maggie McKay

Presley Nock

Presley Peebles
Emma Rodriguez

Baylor Spitzer

Norah Spradlin

Chloe Tilton

Ashyr Watson
Andi Wimmers

Kambry Womble

SAPPHIRE

Youth Elite Level 1

Harper Campbell
Brooklyn Carnes

Ellie Clark
Sophia Estrada

Alleyah Garcia

Avery Herrera

MacKenzie Leija

Sami McClure

Keely McDonnell

Riley Patterson

Bekah Ratliff

Kymber Ruthardt

Berkley Sarchet

Aubrey Tran

Tinley Tubbs

Ariana Vazquez
Allison Ward

SUPERSONIC

Youth Elite Level 2

Alyson Avitia
Galena Castaneda
Layla Christensen

Brynzli Eades

Taylee Eades

Blaire Faulkner

Ellie Lane

Perri Noble
Camila Olivas
Kate Pigg
Kyrie Porras

Emersyn Rackler
Parkyr Reed
Kyla Stallings

Aspyn Stephenson

Lillie Wilkes

Lucy Winter

STORM

Junior Elite Level 2 

Brooklynn Anderson
Emily Arredondo
Brooklin Carson

Cambrie Chadwick
Allie Elliott

Kaelie Fincher

Trent Gregory

Landyn Irwin

Samantha Madison

Taylor Meredith

Jayleen Presiado

Presley Reed
Kali Rivera

Zander Ruthardt

Preslie Tarver

Kyleigh Werner

SHOCKWAVE

Junior Elite Level 3

Alison Abston
Giovanna Avitia

Landri Bailey

Madison Clark

Kambry Cruz

Jadyn Dannheim

Campbell Franklin

Andréa Gonzales

Alexis Gregory
Alexa Klemer
Maylee Mattocks

Jiana Murillo

Addison Potts
Bonnie Quick

Brooke Quick

Preslee Reaves

Addison Ruiz

 

STEALTH

Senior Elite Level 4

Emerson Becker

Sydney Blaylock

London Carlisle

Payton Carnes
Zoe Clay

Olivia Elliott
Kendal Franco

cassidy guetersloh

Dylan Hamilton

Chloe Johnson

Kaegan Martin

Kaylie Moreno

Emy Parrott

Angelina Perez

MaKenna Polozola

Jaelynne Reynolds

Kenzi Rowland

Avery Ruiz

Brynlee Smith

Carley Walton

Reece Watson

Giana Wierzba

Kynlee Zais

BAND LINKS WILL BE EMAILED OUT SOON!